Race Schedule

OCU Head of the Oklahoma Race Schedule

Heat Sheet (will be updated once registration closes)

C/K1 10:00 AM Men’s K1, Women’s K2, Men’s C2, Women’s C1
1a 11:00 AM Women’s Open 1x (NightSprint Event)
1b 11:00 AM Women’s Open Ltwt 1x
1c 11:05 AM Women’s Masters 1x AA-D
1d 11:05 AM Women’s Masters 1x E-J
2 11:15 AM Men’s Youth 4x (NightSprint Event)
3 11:20 AM Women’s Youth Novice 4x
4 11:30 AM Men’s Youth Novice 4+
5a 11:45 AM Men’s Open 2x (NightSprint Event)
5b 11:45 AM Men’s Open Ltwt 2x
6 11:50 AM Men’s Masters 2x (NightSprint Event)
7 12:00 PM Women’s Youth 1x
8 12:10 PM Women’s Youth Rec 1x
9 12:10 PM Women’s Youth Novice Rec 1x
10 12:30 PM Women’s Collegiate 8+ (NightSprint Event)
11 12:30 PM Women’s Open 8+ (NightSprint Event)
12 12:40 PM Women’s Masters 8+
13a 12:45 PM Women’s Youth 8+ (NightSprint Event)
13b 12:45 PM Women’s Youth Ltwt 8+ (NightSprint Event)
14 1:00 PM Men’s Collegiate 4+ (NightSprint Event)
15 1:05 PM Men’s Masters 4+
16 1:10 PM Women’s Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
17 1:20 PM Men’s Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
18 1:30 PM Men’s Youth Novice 8+
C/K2 1:40 PM Women’s K1, Men’s K2, Men’s C1, Women’s C2
21a 2:30 PM Men’s Open 1x (NightSprint Event)
21b 2:30 PM Men’s Open Ltwt 1x
21c 2:35 PM Men’s Masters 1x AA-D
21d 2:35 PM Men’s Masters 1x E-J
22 2:45 PM Women’s Youth 4x (NightSprint Event)
23 2:50 PM Men’s Youth Novice 4x
24 3:00 PM Women’s Youth Novice 4+
25a 3:15 PM Women’s Open 2x (NightSprint Event)
25b 3:15 PM Women’s Open Ltwt 2x
26 3:20 PM Women’s Masters 2x (NightSprint Event)
27 3:30 PM Men’s Youth 1x
28 3:40 PM Men’s Youth Rec 1x
29 3:40 PM Men’s Youth Novice Rec 1x
30a 4:00 PM Men’s Open 8+ (NightSprint Event)
30b 4:00 PM Men’s Collegiate 8+ (NightSprint Event)
30c 4:00 PM Men’s Masters 8+
31a 4:10 PM Men’s Youth 8+ (NightSprint Event)
31b 4:10 PM Men’s Youth Ltwt 8+ (NightSprint Event)
32 4:20 PM Women’s Collegiate 4+ (NightSprint Event)
33 4:25 PM Women’s Masters 4+
34 4:40 PM Men’s Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
35 4:45 PM Women’s Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
36 4:50 PM Women’s Youth Novice 8+
37 5:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x (NightSprint Event)
Saturday OG&E Night Sprints
0 6:50 PM Parent/Child 2x 500m
5C/K F 6:58 PM U14 K-1 200m Final
14C/K F 7:02 PM Open Women K-1 200m Final
2PF 7:05 PM Men’s Youth 4x 500m Petit Final
1GF 7:10 PM Women’s Open 1x Grand Final
2GF 7:15 PM Men’s Youth 4x 500m Grand Final
6C/K F 7:20 PM U14 Women K-1 200m Final
7:23 PM Mixed Open C-1 200m Final
 16C/K F 7:26 PM Open Men K-1 200m Final
5GF 7:30 PM Men’s Open 2x 500m Grand Final
6GF 7:35 PM Men’s Masters 2x 500m Grand Final
11PF 7:40 PM Women’s Open/Collegiate 8+ 500m Petite Final
11GF 7:45 PM Women’s Open/Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final
 13GF 7:50 PM Women’s Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final
21C/K F 7:55 PM Open Women K-4 200m Final
 18C/K F 7:58 PM INTEGRIS Jim Thorpe Adaptive Recreational Mixed K-1 200m
 14PF 8:10 PM Men’s Collegiate 4+ 500m Petit Final
14GF 8:15 PM Men’s Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final
21GF 8:25 PM Men’s Open 1x 500m Grand Final
22PF 8:30 PM Women’s Youth 4x 500m Petite Final
22GF 8:35 PM Women’s Youth 4x 500m Grand Final
 20C/K F 8:40 PM INTEGRIS Jim Thorpe Adaptive Elite Mixed K-1 200m
18C/K F 8:48 PM Open Men K-4 200m Final
25PF 8:51 PM Women’s Open 2x 500m Petit Final
25GF 9:00 PM Women’s Open 2x 500m Grand Final
26GF 9:05 PM Women’s Masters 2x 500m Grand Final
 7C/K F 9:20 PM U16/U18 Men K-1 200m Final
 8C/K F 9:23 PM U16/U18 Women K-1 200m Final
 00 9:26 PM INTEGRIS Jim Thorpe TA/AS 1x
32PF 9:35 PM Women’s Collegiate 4+ 500m Petite Final
31GF 9:40 PM Men’s Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final
30 PF 9:45 PM Men’s Open/Collegiate 8+ Petite Final
32GF 9:50 PM Women’s Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final
30GF 10:00 PM Men’s Open / Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final
Sunday October 2, 2016
53 8:10 AM Men’s Open 4x
54 8:15 AM Men’s Masters 4x
55 8:25 AM Women’s Collegiate 1x
56 8:30 AM Women’s Open Rec 1x
57 8:30 AM Women’s Open Novice Rec 1x
58 8:40 AM Women’s Open 2-
59 8:50 AM Men’s Youth 2x
60 8:55 AM Men’s Youth Ltwt 2x
61 9:10 AM Men’s Open 4+
62 9:20 AM Women’s Youth 4+
63 9:25 AM Women’s Youth Ltwt 4+
64 9:35 AM Mixed Open 8+
65 9:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+
66 9:40 AM Mixed Youth 8+
67 9:45 AM Mixed Youth Novice 8+
68 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
69 10:25 AM Men’s Youth 4+
70 10:35 AM Women’s Open 4+
71 10:45 AM Women’s Youth 2x
72 10:55 AM Women’s Youth Ltwt 2x
73 11:00 AM Men’s Open 2-
74 11:15 AM Men’s Collegiate 1x
75 11:20 AM Men’s Open Rec 1x
76 11:20 AM Men’s Open Novice Rec 1x
77 11:30 AM Men’s Youth Ltwt 4+
78 11:35 AM Women’s Open 4x
79 11:40 AM Women’s Masters 4x
80 11:45 AM Mixed Masters 4+